Menu SALE Wishlist 0 Cart Member
Product Review

Wrap it comfortably with no stress

By Suchia 2012-01-12 

4 more days to my 120 days postnatal. Able to fit some pants that I couldn't even pull up 1-2 months back. How this belly band works on me. I wear at least 1 hour up to 4 hours daily, dont have to squeeze , wrap it comfortably with no stress. It helps to tighten my belly and skin. Feel it yourself and you will understand what I am talking right here. A must product after deliver.

You might like this too...

    A303190889

    Nano Bamboo Postnatal Recovery & Support Belly Band
    RM330.00
    Colour /

    Grey

    {"title":"Nano Bamboo Postnatal Recovery & Support Belly Band","text":"Nano Bamboo Postnatal Recovery & Support Belly Band","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/A303190889ZS-M\/"}
    Size /

    S-M

    Qty

    Size

    M101221007

    Cap Sleeve Maternity & Nursing Top
    RM149.00
    Colour /

    Black

    {"title":"Cap Sleeve Maternity & Nursing Top","text":"Cap Sleeve Maternity & Nursing Top","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/M101221007XS\/"}
    Size /

    S

    SIZE GUIDE
    Qty

    Size

    Size chartSMLXL
    Single Shoulder22.3522.8623.8824.89
    Chest118.36123.44128.52133.6
    Sleeve opening16.5117.2718.0319.05
    Front length60.9663.566.0466.04
    Back length59.6962.2364.7764.77
    Bottom opening52.0754.6157.1559.69
    Size chartSMLXL
    Single Shoulder56.858.160.763.2
    Chest300.6313.5326.4339.3
    Sleeve opening41.943.945.848.4
    Front length154.8161.3167.7167.7
    Back length151.6158.1164.5164.5
    Bottom opening132.3138.7145.2151.6

    B108222873

    Disney Chipmunk Baby Cotton L/S Tee
    RM59.90
    Colour /

    Sand

    {"title":"Disney Chipmunk Baby Cotton L\/S Tee","text":"Disney Chipmunk Baby Cotton L\/S Tee","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B108222873K100\/"}
    Size /

    100

    Qty

    Size

    B306220860

    Disney Winnie The Pooh Newborn Cotton L/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack
    RM109.90
    Colour /

    Mid Blue

    {"title":"Disney Winnie The Pooh Newborn Cotton L\/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack","text":"Disney Winnie The Pooh Newborn Cotton L\/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B306220860BNB\/"}
    Size /

    NB

    Qty

    Size

    M207221519

    Drapey Maternity Wide Leg Pants
    RM209.00
    Colour /

    Blue Grey

    {"title":"Drapey Maternity Wide Leg Pants","text":"Drapey Maternity Wide Leg Pants","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/M207221519BS\/"}
    Size /

    S

    SIZE GUIDE
    Qty

    Size

    Size chartSMLXL2XL
    Hip106.68111.76116.84121.92127
    Thigh38.8680.2682.842.6743.18
    Inseam45.7248.2650.853.3455.88
    Leg opening39.3740.1340.6441.441.91
    Size chartSMLXL2XL
    Hip271283.9296.8309.7322.6
    Thigh98.7203.9210.3108.4109.7
    Inseam116.1122.6129135.5141.9
    Leg opening100101.9103.2105.2106.5

    B306220746

    Grass Jelly Newborn Cotton S/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack
    RM89.90
    Colour /

    Dusty Pink

    {"title":"Grass Jelly Newborn Cotton S\/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack","text":"Grass Jelly Newborn Cotton S\/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B306220746BNB\/"}
    Size /

    NB

    Qty

    Size

    M101231807

    Disney Winnie The Pooh and Honey M&N Tee
    RM149.00
    Colour /

    Dusty Pink

    {"title":"Disney Winnie The Pooh and Honey M&N Tee","text":"Disney Winnie The Pooh and Honey M&N Tee","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/M101231807D5M\/"}
    Size /

    M

    SIZE GUIDE
    Qty

    Size

    Size chartSMLXL
    Shoulder59.6960.9662.2363.5
    Chest116.84121.92127132.08
    Sleeve length16.5117.7819.0520.32
    Sleeve opening17.7819.0520.3221.59
    Front length62.2364.7767.3167.31
    Bottom opening58.4260.9663.566.04
    Size chartSMLXL
    Shoulder151.6154.8158.1161.3
    Chest296.8309.7322.6335.5
    Sleeve length41.945.248.451.6
    Sleeve opening45.248.451.654.8
    Front length158.1164.5171171
    Bottom opening148.4154.8161.3167.7

    B101221770

    Little Bear Baby Cotton S/S Romper
    RM59.90
    Colour /

    Khaki

    {"title":"Little Bear Baby Cotton S\/S Romper","text":"Little Bear Baby Cotton S\/S Romper","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B101221770C80\/"}
    Size /

    80

    Qty

    Size

    A404220967

    Solid Linen Baby Ring Sling
    RM249.90
    Colour /

    Blue Grey

    {"title":"Solid Linen Baby Ring Sling","text":"Solid Linen Baby Ring Sling","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/A404220967B\/"}
    Qty

    Size

    M414220823

    Disney Winnie The Pooh Maternity & Nursing Pyjama Set
    RM219.90
    Colour /

    Rose

    {"title":"Disney Winnie The Pooh Maternity & Nursing Pyjama Set","text":"Disney Winnie The Pooh Maternity & Nursing Pyjama Set","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/M414220823GS\/"}
    Size /

    S

    SIZE GUIDE
    Qty

    Size

    Size chartSMLXL
    Shoulder38.139.3740.6441.91
    Chest101.6106.68111.76116.84
    Sleeve length46.9948.2649.5350.8
    Sleeve opening13.9714.7315.4916.51
    Front length71.8874.4276.9676.96
    Back length71.8874.4276.9676.96
    Bottom opening60.9663.566.0468.58
    Waist76.281.2886.3691.44
    Hip88.993.9899.06104.14
    Thigh24.1350.853.3427.94
    Knee33.0234.5435.5637.08
    Inseam64.7767.3169.8569.85
    Leg opening11.1811.6812.4512.95
    Size chartSMLXL
    Shoulder96.8100103.2106.5
    Chest258.1271283.9296.8
    Sleeve length119.4122.6125.8129
    Sleeve opening35.537.439.341.9
    Front length182.6189195.5195.5
    Back length182.6189195.5195.5
    Bottom opening154.8161.3167.7174.2
    Waist193.5206.5219.4232.3
    Hip225.8238.7251.6264.5
    Thigh61.3129135.571
    Knee83.987.790.394.2
    Inseam164.5171177.4177.4
    Leg opening28.429.731.632.9

    B102220022

    Lightweight Optimum Temp. Sleep Suit-Excavator
    RM340.00
    Colour /

    Silver

    {"title":"Lightweight Optimum Temp. Sleep Suit-Excavator","text":"Lightweight Optimum Temp. Sleep Suit-Excavator","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B102220022Z75\/"}
    Size /

    F

    Qty

    Size

    M208231504

    Frayed Hem Maternity Denim Shorts
    RM199.00
    Colour /

    Light Blue

    {"title":"Frayed Hem Maternity Denim Shorts","text":"Frayed Hem Maternity Denim Shorts","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/M208231504BS\/"}
    Size /

    S

    SIZE GUIDE
    Qty

    Size

    Size chartSMLXL2XL
    Hip101.6106.68111.76116.84121.92
    Thigh30.4863.566.0434.2935.56
    Inseam8.8910.1610.1611.4311.43
    Leg opening27.9427.9429.2130.4830.48
    Size chartSMLXL2XL
    Hip258.1271283.9296.8309.7
    Thigh77.4161.3167.787.190.3
    Inseam22.625.825.82929
    Leg opening717174.277.477.4

    A715220108

    Laundry Detergent Refill Pack (900ml)
    RM29.90
    {"title":"Laundry Detergent Refill Pack (900ml)","text":"Laundry Detergent Refill Pack (900ml)","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/A715220108\/"}
    Qty

    Size

    B101201844

    Baby Cotton Mesh Sleeveless Bodysuit 2 Pack
    RM59.90
    Colour /

    Orange

    {"title":"Baby Cotton Mesh Sleeveless Bodysuit 2 Pack","text":"Baby Cotton Mesh Sleeveless Bodysuit 2 Pack","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B101201844O80\/"}
    Size /

    80

    Qty

    Size

    A716220204

    Baby Shampoo & Body Wash Mousse (350ml)
    RM135.00
    {"title":"Baby Shampoo & Body Wash Mousse (350ml)","text":"Baby Shampoo & Body Wash Mousse (350ml)","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/A716220204\/"}
    Qty

    Size

    M101222064

    Knitted 2 in 1 Maternity & Nursing Layered Jumper
    RM239.00
    Colour /

    Mink

    {"title":"Knitted 2 in 1 Maternity & Nursing Layered Jumper","text":"Knitted 2 in 1 Maternity & Nursing Layered Jumper","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/M101222064KS\/"}
    Size /

    S

    SIZE GUIDE
    Qty

    Size

    Size chartSMLXL
    Shoulder62.2363.564.7766.04
    Chest116.84121.92127132.08
    Sleeve length52.0753.3454.6155.88
    Sleeve opening9.6510.1610.9211.43
    Length68.5871.1273.6673.66
    Bottom opening85.0987.6390.1792.71
    Size chartSMLXL
    Shoulder158.1161.3164.5167.7
    Chest296.8309.7322.6335.5
    Sleeve length132.3135.5138.7141.9
    Sleeve opening24.525.827.729
    Length174.2180.6187.1187.1
    Bottom opening216.1222.6229235.5

    B306221767

    Polar Bear Newborn Cotton S/S Bodysuit 2 Pcs Pack
    RM59.90
    Colour /

    Cream

    {"title":"Polar Bear Newborn Cotton S\/S Bodysuit 2 Pcs Pack","text":"Polar Bear Newborn Cotton S\/S Bodysuit 2 Pcs Pack","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B306221767CNB\/"}
    Size /

    NB

    Qty

    Size

    M208212527

    Ripped Detail Maternity Jeans
    RM255.00
    Colour /

    Navy

    {"title":"Ripped Detail Maternity Jeans","text":"Ripped Detail Maternity Jeans","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/M208212527BXS\/"}
    Size /

    XS

    SIZE GUIDE
    Qty

    Size

    Size chartXSSMLXL
    Hip86.3691.4496.52101.6106.68
    Thigh25.453.3455.8829.2130.48
    Inseam71.1271.1273.6673.6673.66
    Leg opening13.9714.7315.241616.51
    Size chartXSSMLXL
    Hip219.4232.3245.2258.1271
    Thigh64.5135.5141.974.277.4
    Inseam180.6180.6187.1187.1187.1
    Leg opening35.537.438.740.641.9

    A202200104

    Breast Pump One-way Valve 2 Pack
    RM35.80
    {"title":"Breast Pump One-way Valve 2 Pack","text":"Breast Pump One-way Valve 2 Pack","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/A202200104\/"}
    Qty

    Size

    B306220722

    Bicycle Newborn Cotton L/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack
    RM89.90
    Colour /

    Light Blue

    {"title":"Bicycle Newborn Cotton L\/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack","text":"Bicycle Newborn Cotton L\/S Romper 2 Pcs Pack","url":"https:\/\/my.mamaway.com\/en\/product-detail\/B306220722BNB\/"}
    Size /

    NB

    Qty

    Size

More Reviews

Use belly band at the gym